Apartment for sale, Krišjāņa Valdemāra street 17a, Centrs / 102300€
Not available
| Location: | Rīga, Labais krasts, Centrs |
|---|---|
| Street: | Krišjāņa Valdemāra 17a |
| Building type: | Renovated building |
| Number of rooms: | 2 |
| Floor: | 2/5 (ir lifts) |
| Area: | 38.8 m² |
| Price: | 102 300 € (2 636.6 €/m²) |
Property description
Renovated house in the Quiet Center of Riga.
Exclusive opportunity to reserve apartments while the building is still under renovation.
The four-story brick house designed by the architect R. A. Pflug in 1872, which today has acquired the status of an architectural monument of national importance, will regain its grace and justify its location in the most elite district of Riga with the help of caring owners and a respectful attitude.
Cr. Valdemāra Street 17a will be a great place for true lovers of European historical cities to arrange their own home, as well as for investors who understand the importance of the location of the house in the future value of real estate.
Price in the purchase agreement: 2637 EUR/sq.m.
view of the Latvian National Art Museum, historical ceiling decorations
Included in the purchase price
Apartments without interior decoration
Renovated street facade (autumn 2024)
Distribution in apartment properties (end of 2024)
Two-pipe central heating with meters, up to the boundary of the apartment property
Partitions separating apartments with entrance doors
Electric supply to the apartment with an individual meter
New sewer risers and water supplies
Restored staircase (after interior repairs of apartments)
Individual ventilation ducts for toilets and ports for hoods
AC connection point for street side apartments
Class A KONE elevator (construction 2024, operation 2025)
Coordinated window replacement scheme to preserve the overall image of the building
Yard landscaping, common area (2025 season)
Terms of sale
Reservation fee 5% of the apartment price
The reservation contract indicates the approximate area of the apartment, which will be specified after the distribution of apartments into apartment properties
In the reservation and purchase agreement, the full purchase price is determined for one square meter of the interior of the apartment
The exact full purchase price for the apartment is determined after the division of the house into apartment properties, according to the areas registered by the State Register of Deeds
Purchase contract within 30 days from the distribution of property in apartment properties
In the purchase contract, the obligation to complete the interior decoration within a year