Apartment for sale, Jeruzalemes street 5, Centrs / 220000€
| Location: | Rīga, Labais krasts, Centrs |
|---|---|
| Street: | Jeruzalemes 5 |
| Building type: | New project |
| Furniture: | Furniture upon agreement |
| Number of rooms: | 2 |
| Floor: | 1/4 (ir lifts) |
| Area: | 58.7 m² |
| Price: | 220 000 € (3 747.9 €/m²) |
| Additional costs: | management fee; utility costs; meters; real estate tax |
Property description
A spacious two-room apartment is for sale in the new project J5 (renovated house).
High-quality renovation and decoration, quality is especially emphasized in the construction of the building. The apartment has oak floors, triple-glazed windows, which perfectly retain heat and maximally dampen street noise. In the bathroom - heated floors, DURAVIT and PAA plumbing, HansGrohe water mixers, designer radiators with a thermostat.
The layout includes a spacious and cozy bedroom, living room, kitchen, bathroom. The apartment is furnished.
The apartment is equipped with air conditioning and automatic ventilation in the bathroom and kitchen. The Air-fresh system ensures constant air flow. Extremely high sound insulation coefficient - both between apartments, and at the apartment's front doors and common areas. An electronic utility consumption reading system has been installed. The complex offers the option of renting both surface and underground parking spaces, and electric vehicle charging stations are also available.
J5 is a high-class residential complex in a quiet center with a closed territory, which is monitored and serviced 24/7. The complex consists of 3 residential buildings, two of which are new buildings, and the third is a reconstructed 19th century building.
- Finishing: very good condition, high quality renovation and finishing, parquet flooring
- Equipment: built-in kitchen, oven, dish washer, built-in cupboards, plumbing installed, heated floor in the bathroom, air conditioner