Apartment for rent, Vilandes street 11, Centrs / 2250€
| Location: | Rīga, Labais krasts, Centrs |
|---|---|
| Street: | Vilandes 11 |
| Building type: | New project |
| Furniture: | Only built-in furniture, Furniture upon agreement |
| Number of rooms: | 2 |
| Floor: | 4/6 (ir lifts) |
| Area: | 90.1 m² |
| Price: | 2 250 € (25 €/m²) |
| Available from:i | Today |
Property description
We offer a wonderful apartment in a new project in the embassy area. The modern glass structure is located in the courtyard of a luxurious Art Nouveau building.
The apartment overlooks the courtyard and the church, with floor-to-ceiling windows. Layout: spacious living room combined with a dining area, with access to the balcony. The bedroom also has a balcony and its own bathroom, another bathroom with shower, a technical room, a corridor with a built-in wardrobe. The apartment is equipped with built-in furniture, a kitchen with high-quality appliances, a recuperation system and air conditioning, REATON doors. The ceiling height in the apartment is 2.8 m.
+ recovery system in the apartment
The unique, charm of the building will inspire you every day. You are in the unique atmosphere of the embassy district, within walking distance of the best restaurants, street cafes, picturesque parks with a canal, nearby are the same pearls of Art Nouveau, included in the UNESCO heritage list, on Alberta, Elisabethes streets and others.
- Finishing: high quality renovation and finishing, final finishing, parquet flooring
- Equipment: built-in kitchen
- Building description: entrance from the facade side, wooden double glazed windows, intercom, with elevator
- Parking lot: guaranteed parking space in the courtyard
- Communications: city heating with an individual meter
- Security: video surveillance
Object on the map
Other properties in this address

Apartment,
Vilandes street, 99m²2 500 € (25.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 204m²6 900 € (33.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 114m²2 860 € (25 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 126m²3 160 € (25 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 82m²1 680 € (20.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 91m²2 110 € (23 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 114m²2 900 € (25.3 €/m²)
Similar properties

Apartment,
Merķeļa street, 85m²1 600 € (18.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Dzirnavu street, 115m²1 350 € (11.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 65m²650 € (10 €/m²)
Apartment,
Skanstes street, 110m²1 400 € (12.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 106m²1 330 € (12.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Alfrēda Kalniņa street1 250 € (16.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Strūgu street, 98m²650 € (6.6 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 99m²2 500 € (25.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Rūpniecības street, 67m²1 300 € (19.4 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 112m²2 000 € (17.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Ģertrūdes street, 87m²1 200 € (13.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Eksporta street, 97m²890 € (9.2 €/m²)
Apartment,
Valdemāra street, 110m²1 800 € (16.4 €/m²)
Apartment,
Hanzas street, 75m²750 € (10 €/m²)
Apartment,
Ausekļa street, 66m²1 000 € (15 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 110m²1 850 € (16.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 70m²1 250 € (17.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 103m²2 482 € (24.1 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 114m²2 900 € (25.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Pērnavas street, 68m²1 300 € (19.1 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 65m²750 € (11.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Martas street, 98m²1 800 € (18.4 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 92m²720 € (7.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Visvalža street, 96m²900 € (9.4 €/m²)
Apartment,
Dzirnavu street, 74m²1 100 € (14.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Pērnavas street, 66m²1 450 € (21.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Pērnavas street, 73m²1 650 € (22.6 €/m²)
Apartment,
Avotu street, 75m²800 € (10.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Lāčplēša iela street, 104m²1 400 € (13.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 101m²2 424 € (24 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 114m²2 860 € (25 €/m²)
Apartment,
Antonijas street, 101m²2 500 € (24.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 91m²2 110 € (23 €/m²)
Apartment,
Ganību dambis street, 88m²850 € (9.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 101m²1 350 € (13.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Dzirnavu street, 70m²1 700 € (24.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 106m²1 225 € (11.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Alfrēda Kalniņa street1 000 € (13.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 94m²2 278 € (24 €/m²)
Apartment,
Antonijas street, 79m²1 600 € (20.2 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 80m²1 350 € (16.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 94m²2 278 € (24 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 92m²2 208 € (24 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 75m²650 € (8.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Ģertrūdes street, 66m²950 € (14.4 €/m²)
Apartment,
Tomsona street, 90m²1 100 € (12.2 €/m²)
Apartment,
Čaka iela street, 83m²1 670 € (20.1 €/m²)
Apartment,
Blaumaņa street, 104m²2 500 € (24 €/m²)
Apartment,
Lāčplēša iela street, 110m²980 € (8.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Lāčplēša street, 117m²1 700 € (14.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Hanzas street, 65m²700 € (10.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 71m²1 300 € (18.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 66m²540 € (8.1 €/m²)
Apartment,
Katoļu street, 65m²850 € (12.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Rūpniecības street, 98m²1 400 € (14.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Hanzas street, 106m²1 700 € (16 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 102m²2 438 € (23.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Pils street, 100m²900 € (9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Barona street, 73m²750 € (10.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 66m²660 € (10 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 112m²1 465 € (13 €/m²)
Apartment,
Avotu street, 103m²1 850 € (17.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 82m²1 680 € (20.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Ganu street, 80m²1 000 € (12.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Katoļu street, 65m²850 € (12.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Brīvības Bulvāris street1 000 € (11.1 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 104m²1 750 € (16.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Aristida Briāna street1 000 € (12.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Pērnavas street, 117m²2 750 € (23.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 107m²1 500 € (14 €/m²)